Classes can be adapted to suit most dietary requirements and allergies just let us know when you book

july, 2018

mon

tue

wed

thu

fri

sat

sun

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

fri20jul8:00 pmfri11:00 pmCooking Together with Jason3 Hrs - £110 for Two People - Canapes & Drink on arrival8:00 pm - 11:00 pm

sat21jul2:30 pmsat7:30 pmCheese Making Day - Mozzarella & Halloumi5 hours - £95 inc lunch and glass wine2:30 pm - 7:30 pm

sun22jul10:30 amsun1:30 pmCoffee Lovers Barista ClassMaking Great Coffee at Home - 3 hours - £7510:30 am - 1:30 pm

sun22jul3:30 pmsun6:30 pmSold Out!Big & Little Cooks - Cooking Together3 Hrs, £90 for Adult & Child3:30 pm - 6:30 pm

mon23jul9:30 ammon3:30 pmKids' Cookery Camp - July HolidayKids cookery camp9:30 am - 3:30 pm

tue24jul9:30 amtue3:30 pmKids' Cookery Camp - July HolidayKids cookery camp9:30 am - 3:30 pm

fri27jul8:00 pmfri11:00 pmCooking Together with Jason3 Hrs - £110 for Two People - Canapes & Drink on arrival8:00 pm - 11:00 pm

sat28jul11:30 amsat3:30 pmOutdoor BBQ Class - Build, manage, cook Vegetarian OptionsDrink & Appetisers on Arrival - 4 hours - £9011:30 am - 3:30 pm

 

Future Events

august

wed01aug9:30 amwed3:30 pmKids' Cookery Camp - August HolidayKids cookery camp9:30 am - 3:30 pm

sat04aug11:00 amsat2:00 pmPastry for Pies & Pasties3 hours £75 - love a pie and a pasty11:00 am - 2:00 pm

sat04aug4:30 pmsat8:30 pmIndian Cookery Class & Meal4 hours - inc glass wine or beer and a social dinner4:30 pm - 8:30 pm

mon06aug9:30 ammon3:30 pmKids' Cookery Camp - August HolidayKids cookery camp9:30 am - 3:30 pm

tue07aug9:30 amtue3:30 pmKids' Cookery Camp - August HolidayKids cookery camp9:30 am - 3:30 pm

fri10aug7:45 pmfri11:00 pmCooking Together - dine out with a twist3 Hrs - £110 for Two People - Canapes & Drink on arrival7:45 pm - 11:00 pm

sat11aug10:00 amsat2:00 pmFish Preparation & Cooking Workshop4 hours - £110 inc lunch, coffee and glss wine10:00 am - 2:00 pm

sat11aug4:00 pmsat7:30 pmPasta Making Afternoon with Dinner3.5 hours - £80 inc dinner, glass wine or beer4:00 pm - 7:30 pm

mon13aug9:30 ammon3:30 pmKids' Cookery Camp - August HolidayKids cookery camp9:30 am - 3:30 pm

fri17aug7:45 pmfri11:00 pmCooking Together - dine out with a twist3 Hrs - £110 for Two People - Canapes & Drink on arrival7:45 pm - 11:00 pm

sat18aug2:00 pmsat5:00 pmStress Free Entertaining - Starters3 Hours - Includes Welcome Drink and All Ingredients2:00 pm - 5:00 pm

sun19aug10:00 amsun1:00 pmCoffee Lovers Barista ClassMaking Great Coffee at Home - 3 hours - £7510:00 am - 1:00 pm

mon20aug9:30 ammon3:30 pmKids' Cookery Camp - August HolidayKids cookery camp9:30 am - 3:30 pm

tue21aug9:30 amtue3:30 pmKids' Cookery Camp - August HolidayKids cookery camp9:30 am - 3:30 pm

wed22aug9:30 amwed3:30 pmKids' Cookery Camp - August HolidayKids cookery camp9:30 am - 3:30 pm

wed22aug7:00 pmwed10:00 pmHealthy & Clean Cookery3 hours - £75 - includes welcome drink7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

tue28aug9:30 amtue3:30 pmKids' Cookery Camp - August HolidayKids cookery camp9:30 am - 3:30 pm

wed29aug9:30 amwed3:30 pmKids' Cookery Camp - August HolidayKids cookery camp9:30 am - 3:30 pm

thu30aug9:30 amthu3:30 pmKids' Cookery Camp - August HolidayKids cookery camp9:30 am - 3:30 pm

fri31aug7:45 pmfri11:00 pmCooking Together - dine out with a twist3 Hrs - £110 for Two People - Canapes & Drink on arrival7:45 pm - 11:00 pm

september

sun02sep7:45 pmsun11:00 pmCooking Together - dine out with a twist3 Hrs - £110 for Two People - Canapes & Drink on arrival7:45 pm - 11:00 pm

fri07sep10:30 amfri4:30 pmBack to Uni - Cooking Day - on a Budget6 hours - £120 healthy food on a budget10:30 am - 4:30 pm

sat08sep11:00 amsat3:00 pmDinner Party Skills4 hours - £85 inc glass wine and the dinner you prepare11:00 am - 3:00 pm

sat08sep3:30 pmsat6:30 pmThe 2 Day Diet - Cookery Class - Supporting Prevent Breast Cancer Charity3 Hours - £75 pp glass of prosecco on arrival3:30 pm - 6:30 pm

sun09sep11:00 amsun3:00 pmNina and Sumita - Indian CookeryIndian Cookery with Nina and Sumita £140 - Laughter and spice are the key elements of this class!11:00 am - 3:00 pm

wed12sep7:30 pmwed10:30 pmVietnamese - healthy, tasty & fresh3 hours - £75 - includes welcome drink7:30 pm - 10:30 pm

thu13sep7:15 pmthu10:30 pmThursday Cooking Together - dine out with a twist3 Hrs - £110 for Two People - Canapes & Drink on arrival7:15 pm - 10:30 pm

sun16sep10:30 amsun1:30 pmCoffee Lovers Barista ClassMaking Great Coffee at Home - 3 hours - £7510:30 am - 1:30 pm

thu20sep7:30 pmthu10:30 pmCooking with Confidence - Fish3 hours - £80 inc glass of wine and the fish you prepare to eat7:30 pm - 10:30 pm

fri21sep7:45 pmfri11:00 pmCooking Together - dine out with a twist3 Hrs - £120 for Two People - Canapes & Drink on arrival7:45 pm - 11:00 pm

sun23sep11:00 amsun4:00 pmFood Photography, Cooking & Food Styling - Mexican5 Hours - Food Photography & Thai Cookery Workshop - includes Lunch and Food to Go11:00 am - 4:00 pm

thu27sep7:30 pmthu10:30 pmMexican Cookery Class - World Food3 Hours - £757:30 pm - 10:30 pm

fri28sep7:45 pmfri11:00 pmCooking Together - dine out with a twist3 Hrs - £120 for Two People - Canapes & Drink on arrival7:45 pm - 11:00 pm

sat29sep3:30 pmsat6:30 pmBig & Little Cooks - Cooking Together3 Hrs, £90 for Adult & Child3:30 pm - 6:30 pm

october

fri05oct7:45 pmfri11:00 pmCooking Together - dine out with a twist3 Hrs - £120 for Two People - Canapes & Drink on arrival7:45 pm - 11:00 pm

sat06oct12:00 amsat4:00 pmSteak Masterclass & Feast4 Hours - £10012:00 am - 4:00 pm

sun07oct11:00 amsun3:00 pmHealthy & Clean Cookery4 hours - £90 - includes coffee on arrival and drink with lunch11:00 am - 3:00 pm

fri12oct7:45 pmfri11:00 pmCooking Together - dine out with a twist3 Hrs - £120 for Two People - Canapes & Drink on arrival7:45 pm - 11:00 pm

sat20oct7:30 pmsat10:30 pmSaturday - Cooking Together with Jason3 Hrs - £120 for Two People - Canapes & Drink on arrival7:30 pm - 10:30 pm

sun21oct11:00 amsun3:00 pmVegetarian Workshop - World Flavours4 Hours - £90 Inc Coffee, Glass Wine & Lunch11:00 am - 3:00 pm

wed24oct7:30 pmwed10:30 pmPasta Making Workshop3 Hours7:30 pm - 10:30 pm

fri26oct7:45 pmfri11:00 pmCooking Together - dine out with a twist3 Hrs - £120 for Two People - Canapes & Drink on arrival7:45 pm - 11:00 pm

sat27oct11:00 amsat3:00 pmIndian Cookery Class & Meal4 hours - inc glass wine or beer and a social meal11:00 am - 3:00 pm

november

fri02nov7:45 pmfri11:00 pmCooking Together - dine out with a twist3 Hrs - £120 for Two People - Canapes & Drink on arrival7:45 pm - 11:00 pm

fri09nov7:45 pmfri11:00 pmCooking Together - dine out with a twist3 Hrs - £120 for Two People - Canapes & Drink on arrival7:45 pm - 11:00 pm

sat10nov3:30 pmsat6:30 pmBig & Little Cooks - Cooking Together3 Hrs, £90 for Adult & Child3:30 pm - 6:30 pm

thu15nov7:30 pmthu10:30 pmPerfect Party Tricks3hrs with a drink on arrival!7:30 pm - 10:30 pm

fri16nov7:45 pmfri11:00 pmCooking Together - dine out with a twist3 Hrs - £120 for Two People - Canapes & Drink on arrival7:45 pm - 11:00 pm

wed21nov7:30 pmwed10:30 pmStress Free Entertaining - Starters3 Hours - Includes Welcome Drink and All Ingredients7:30 pm - 10:30 pm

fri23nov7:45 pmfri11:00 pmCooking Together - dine out with a twist3 Hrs - £120 for Two People - Canapes & Drink on arrival7:45 pm - 11:00 pm

fri30nov7:45 pmfri11:00 pmCooking Together - dine out with a twist3 Hrs - £120 for Two People - Canapes & Drink on arrival7:45 pm - 11:00 pm

december

thu06dec6:30 pmthu10:00 pmChristmas Party - with a twist3.5 hours - 3 courses - drink & canape on arrival6:30 pm - 10:00 pm

wed12dec6:30 pmwed10:00 pmChristmas Party - with a twist3.5 hours - 3 courses - drink & canape on arrival6:30 pm - 10:00 pm

thu13dec12:30 pmthu4:00 pmChristmas Party - with a twist3.5 hours - 3 courses - drink & canape on arrival12:30 pm - 4:00 pm

january

tue01jan12:00 pmtue1:00 amTesting 12312:00 pm - 1:00 am

fri11jan7:45 pmfri11:00 pmCooking Together - dine out with a twist3 Hrs - £120 for Two People - Canapes & Drink on arrival7:45 pm - 11:00 pm

sat12jan10:30 amsat1:30 pmThe 2 Day Diet - Cookery Class - Supporting Prevent Breast Cancer Charity3 Hours - £75 pp glass of prosecco on arrival10:30 am - 1:30 pm

sat26jan12:00 pmsat4:00 pmSteak Masterclass & Feast4 Hours - £10012:00 pm - 4:00 pm

february

sat09feb1:00 pmsat4:00 pmStress Free Entertaining - Starters3 Hours - Includes Welcome Drink and All Ingredients1:00 pm - 4:00 pm